Girls U16/U17

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Pelham GU16/171310213392432
2St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A1391327141328
3NUSC GU16/171283136171927
4St. Catharines Jets Black GU16/17136251921-220
5Welland GU16/17122461524-910
6West Lincoln GU16/17133191325-1210
7Fort Erie GU16/17112271832-148
8St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 B131391130-196


DateHome Away
Aug 13NUSC GU16/17 4 - 0 West Lincoln GU16/17
Aug 13St. Catharines Jets Black GU16/17 0 - 0 St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 B
Aug 13Welland GU16/17 2 - 2 Fort Erie GU16/17
Aug 13St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A 1 - 0 Pelham GU16/17
Aug 15St. Catharines Jets Black GU16/17 2 - 6 NUSC GU16/17
Aug 20Fort Erie GU16/17 -v- NUSC GU16/17
Aug 20Pelham GU16/17 4 - 1 West Lincoln GU16/17
Aug 20St. Catharines Jets Black GU16/17 1 - 0 Welland GU16/17
Aug 20St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 B 0 - 1 St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A


DateHome Away
Aug 22NUSC GU16/17 -v- St. Catharines Jets Black GU16/17
Aug 27West Lincoln GU16/17 -v- St. Catharines Jets Black GU16/17
Aug 27St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 B -v- NUSC GU16/17
Aug 27Welland GU16/17 -v- Pelham GU16/17
Aug 27Fort Erie GU16/17 -v- St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A
Aug 29St. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A -v- Welland GU16/17


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Lily SOULSBYNUSC GU16/1719
2Devon FIANDERSt. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A10
3Madison BOONEFort Erie GU16/179
4Molly KOOPSt. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A9
5Ava LAROSAPelham GU16/177
6Angelina AUMELLNUSC GU16/176
7Julianna WALLSt. Catharines Jets Black GU16/175
8Kalyna KITPelham GU16/175
9Kelly OVERBEEKEPelham GU16/175
10Sommer NEWTONWelland GU16/175


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Abbygail DUONGPelham GU16/177
2Emelia MCKIBBONSt. Catharines Jets Black GU16/175
3Amy EDWARDSNUSC GU16/172
4Brigitte TURNBULLSt. Catharines Roma GU16/17 B2
5Cassandra KUEHNENSt. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A2
6Megan BARANEKSt. Catharines Roma GU16/17 A2
7Sierra BOONEFort Erie GU16/172
8 NUSC GU16/171
9Emma WINGERFort Erie GU16/171
10HOPE FAIRWest Lincoln GU16/171
11Mackenzie DEVERWelland GU16/171
12SAMANTHA DEHAANWest Lincoln GU16/171


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Boys U8
ThoroldPrePelham
Roma APreNFSC
NUSCPreSJCYSC
Jets RedPreNOTL
NFSCPreRoma B
Fort Erie APreLincoln
Fort Erie BPreJets Black

Boys U9 Green
NOTLPreLincoln
Roma GreenPreThorold
Jets BlackPreSJCYSC
PelhamwPreNUSC

Boys U9 White
WellandPreFort Erie
PelhambPreGrimsby
NFSCPreNUSC White
West LincolnPreRoma White

Boys U10 T1 & T2
ThoroldPreJets Black
Sir John CPreWelland
PelhamPreLincoln
RomaPreNFSC
GrimsbyPreNFSC
Jets RedPreWelland
PelhamWhPreNUSC

Boys U11 Tier 1
Welland0 - 4 Roma A
NUSC2 - 1 Jets Black
Grimsby0 - 8 Roma A
Welland3 - 2 Pelham

Boys U11 Tier 2
NFSC4 - 4 West Lincoln
Roma BU11T27 - 0 NUSC
Jets Red12 - 2 NOTL
Welland2 - 2 Forterb11t2

Boys U12 Tier 1
Roma0 - 5 NFSC Friesen
Thorold6 - 0 Welland Lamb
WellandPrePelham
RomaPreNFSC Pingue
NFSC BarberiPreNFSC Friesen
Fort EriePreGrimsby

Boys U13
Lincoln0 - 6 Roma
Pelham3 - 5 Grimsby
Welland4 - 2 Fort Erie

Boys U14
NFSC1 - 1 Welland
Grimsby3 - 8 Lincoln
Roma B4 - 8 Pelham

Boys U14 Cup
NFSCPrePelham
LincolnPreRoma A

Boys U15/16 Cup
Roma APreNFSC

Girls U8
PelhamPreFort Erie
NUSC APreJets Red
GrimsbyPreNUSC B
Sir John CPreRoma

Girls U9 Green & White
WellandPreNUSC
PelhamPreJets Red
NUSCPreLincolnG
Jets BlackPreFort ErieG

Girls U10 Tier 1
WellandPrePelham
GrimsbyPreNUSC
Sir John CPreJets Red

Girls U10 Tier 2
RomaPreLincoln
West LincolnPreWelland
NUSCPrePelham

Girls U11 Tier 1
Welland8 - 1 Sir John C
Grimsby0 - 2 Roma
NUSC0 - 1 Jets Black
NUSCPreRoma

Girls U11 Tier 2
Jets Red5 - 0 Fort Erie
NUSC1 - 4 WellandWh
Pelham3 - 3 West Lincoln
NUSCPreFort Erie

Girls U12 Tier 1
Jets Red0 - 3 NUSC
Pelham APrePelhamWh
Roma1 - 2 Jets Black

Girls U12 Tier 2
NUSC2 - 3 Welland
Grimsby1 - 0 Fort Erie
NFSC2 - 1 Sir John C

Girls U13
Lincoln1 - 1 Fort Erie
NUSC2 - 0 Jets Red
Grimsby0 - 4 Welland
Roma1 - 2 Sir John C
Pelham0 - 3 Jets Red
NUSC5 - 0 Lincoln
Fort Erie0 - 5 Grimsby
Sir John C3 - 1 Welland
Jets BlackPreRoma
PelhamPreJets Black
GrimsbyPreRoma

Girls U14/15 Cup
Roma A3 - 2 Jets Red

Girls U14/U15
Grimsby 140 - 0 Grimsby 15
NUSC5 - 0 West Lincoln
PelhamPreDunnville
Roma BPreNUSC
Jets RedPreJets Red

Girls U16/17 Cup
Fort EriePrePelham
WellandPreWest Lincoln

Girls U16/U17
Fort EriePreNUSC
Pelham4 - 1 West Lincoln
Roma B0 - 1 Roma A
Jets Black1 - 0 Welland
NUSCPreJets Black

Women U21 Cup
West Lincoln5 - 0 Fort Erie

Women Division 1
Janco Steele3 - 3 Scavengers
Legends0 - 4 Wizards
Janco SteelePreJuventus
Scavengers1 - 3 Grimsby
Phoenix2 - 5 Girls Got

Women Division 2
Roma Gold3 - 0 Fort Erie
Roma Black3 - 0 Fort Erie
Strikers3 - 5 Panthers
Strikers3 - 2 Roma White
Roma RedPreRoma Gold
PanthersPreDunnville U

Women Premier
NUSCPreJets Red
Jets VintagePreNUSC
Club Italia7 - 1 Lincoln
NFSCPreWelland

Women Premier Cup
Club Italia2 - 1 NUSC
Jets Vintage4 - 5 NFSC

Women Under 21
Jets Red5 - 1 Dunnville
West LincolnPreJets Black
Fort EriePreJets Red

 

© 2019, NSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?