Girls U13

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1SJCYSC14120262115136
2NUSC GU1314102240162432
3Grimsby GU131493248133530
4Welland GU131591557233428
5St. Catharines Jets GU13 Red147163331222
6St. Catharines Jets GU13 Black126152719819
7Pelham GU13134272022-214
8St. Catharines Roma GU13143472827113
9Lincoln GU13130112272-701
10Fort Erie GU13130112487-831


DateHome Away
Aug 15Lincoln GU13 1 - 9 Welland GU13
Aug 15NUSC GU13 2 - 1 Pelham GU13
Aug 19Lincoln GU13 1 - 1 Fort Erie GU13
Aug 19NUSC GU13 2 - 0 St. Catharines Jets GU13 Red
Aug 19Grimsby GU13 0 - 4 Welland GU13
Aug 19St. Catharines Roma GU13 1 - 2 SJCYSC
Aug 20Pelham GU13 0 - 3 St. Catharines Jets GU13 Red
Aug 21NUSC GU13 5 - 0 Lincoln GU13
Aug 21Fort Erie GU13 0 - 5 Grimsby GU13
Aug 21SJCYSC 3 - 1 Welland GU13
Aug 21St. Catharines Jets GU13 Black 1 - 1 St. Catharines Roma GU13
Aug 22Pelham GU13 0 - 1 St. Catharines Jets GU13 Black


DateHome Away
Aug 23Grimsby GU13 -v- St. Catharines Roma GU13
Aug 26Lincoln GU13 -v- St. Catharines Roma GU13
Aug 26NUSC GU13 -v- SJCYSC
Aug 26Fort Erie GU13 -v- St. Catharines Jets GU13 Black
Aug 26Grimsby GU13 -v- Pelham GU13
Aug 26St. Catharines Jets GU13 Red -v- Welland GU13
Aug 27St. Catharines Jets GU13 Red -v- St. Catharines Jets GU13 Black
Aug 29Lincoln GU13 -v- St. Catharines Jets GU13 Black


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Eva ATKINS St. Catharines Jets GU13 Red19
2Maya SANTOROWelland GU1319
3Ava CHOMAWelland GU1316
4Daniella MURDOCHSJCYSC15
5Brooklyn SHAWGrimsby GU1313
6Rhiannon PIETRANGELONUSC GU1312
7Sydney KLAUCKSJCYSC12
8Emily SAURIOLNUSC GU1310
9Liesl LAUFFGrimsby GU139
10Anna HARMSWORTHSt. Catharines Jets GU13 Black7


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Sofia TURCICGrimsby GU137
2Serina SANTONUSC GU135
3Jayden LEE-FORFARWelland GU134
4Miley BLACKSt. Catharines Jets GU13 Red4
5Sara WALSHSJCYSC4
6Tyleigh FINORASt. Catharines Jets GU13 Black4
7Abigail BENARDSJCYSC3
8Vanessa SAMPLPelham GU133
9Delaney MURACAWelland GU132
10Haley CHEVALIERSJCYSC2
11Ava DIFILIPPOGrimsby GU131
12Charlee ROWLANDSt. Catharines Roma GU131
13Isabella ALBANOSt. Catharines Roma GU131
14Kathryn ADAMSPelham GU131
15Lauren JANZENNUSC GU131
16Sydney GREENESt. Catharines Roma GU131


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Boys U8
ThoroldPrePelham
Roma APreNFSC
NUSCPreSJCYSC
Jets RedPreNOTL
NFSCPreRoma B
Fort Erie APreLincoln
Fort Erie BPreJets Black

Boys U9 Green
NOTLPreLincoln
Roma GreenPreThorold
Jets BlackPreSJCYSC
PelhamwPreNUSC

Boys U9 White
WellandPreFort Erie
PelhambPreGrimsby
NFSCPreNUSC White
West LincolnPreRoma White

Boys U10 T1 & T2
ThoroldPreJets Black
Sir John CPreWelland
PelhamPreLincoln
RomaPreNFSC
GrimsbyPreNFSC
Jets RedPreWelland
PelhamWhPreNUSC

Boys U11 Tier 1
Welland0 - 4 Roma A
NUSC2 - 1 Jets Black
Grimsby0 - 8 Roma A
Welland3 - 2 Pelham

Boys U11 Tier 2
NFSC4 - 4 West Lincoln
Roma BU11T27 - 0 NUSC
Jets Red12 - 2 NOTL
Welland2 - 2 Forterb11t2

Boys U12 Tier 1
Roma0 - 5 NFSC Friesen
Thorold6 - 0 Welland Lamb
Welland2 - 2 Pelham
Roma1 - 7 NFSC Pingue
NFSC Barberi3 - 1 NFSC Friesen
Fort Erie0 - 2 Grimsby

Boys U13
Lincoln0 - 6 Roma
Pelham3 - 5 Grimsby
Welland4 - 2 Fort Erie

Boys U14
NFSC1 - 1 Welland
Grimsby3 - 8 Lincoln
Roma B4 - 8 Pelham

Boys U14 Cup
NFSC2 - 1 Pelham
Lincoln0 - 3 Roma A

Boys U15/16 Cup
Roma A3 - 1 NFSC

Girls U8
PelhamPreFort Erie
NUSC APreJets Red
GrimsbyPreNUSC B
Sir John CPreRoma

Girls U9 Green & White
WellandPreNUSC
PelhamPreJets Red
NUSCPreLincolnG
Jets BlackPreFort ErieG

Girls U10 Tier 1
WellandPrePelham
GrimsbyPreNUSC
Sir John CPreJets Red

Girls U10 Tier 2
RomaPreLincoln
West LincolnPreWelland
NUSCPrePelham

Girls U11 Tier 1
Welland8 - 1 Sir John C
Grimsby0 - 2 Roma
NUSC0 - 1 Jets Black
NUSCPreRoma

Girls U11 Tier 2
Jets Red5 - 0 Fort Erie
NUSC1 - 4 WellandWh
Pelham3 - 3 West Lincoln
NUSCPreFort Erie

Girls U12 Tier 1
Jets Red0 - 3 NUSC
Pelham A4 - 0 PelhamWh
Roma1 - 2 Jets Black

Girls U12 Tier 2
NUSC2 - 3 Welland
Grimsby1 - 0 Fort Erie
NFSC2 - 1 Sir John C

Girls U13
Lincoln1 - 1 Fort Erie
NUSC2 - 0 Jets Red
Grimsby0 - 4 Welland
Roma1 - 2 Sir John C
Pelham0 - 3 Jets Red
NUSC5 - 0 Lincoln
Fort Erie0 - 5 Grimsby
Sir John C3 - 1 Welland
Jets Black1 - 1 Roma
Pelham0 - 1 Jets Black
GrimsbyPreRoma

Girls U14/15 Cup
Roma A3 - 2 Jets Red

Girls U14/U15
Grimsby 140 - 0 Grimsby 15
NUSC5 - 0 West Lincoln
PelhamPreDunnville
Roma BPreNUSC
Jets RedPreJets Red

Girls U16/17 Cup
Fort Erie1 - 3 Pelham
WellandPreWest Lincoln

Girls U16/U17
Fort EriePreNUSC
Pelham4 - 1 West Lincoln
Roma B0 - 1 Roma A
Jets Black1 - 0 Welland
NUSC3 - 0 Jets Black

Women U21 Cup
West Lincoln5 - 0 Fort Erie

Women Division 1
Janco Steele3 - 3 Scavengers
Legends0 - 4 Wizards
Janco SteelePreJuventus
Scavengers1 - 3 Grimsby
Phoenix2 - 5 Girls Got

Women Division 2
Roma Gold3 - 0 Fort Erie
Roma Black3 - 0 Fort Erie
Strikers3 - 5 Panthers
Strikers3 - 2 Roma White
Roma Red0 - 2 Roma Gold
PanthersPreDunnville U

Women Premier
NUSC1 - 1 Jets Red
Jets VintagePreNUSC
Club Italia7 - 1 Lincoln
NFSC1 - 3 Welland

Women Premier Cup
Club Italia2 - 1 NUSC
Jets Vintage4 - 5 NFSC

Women Under 21
Jets Red5 - 1 Dunnville
West Lincoln1 - 3 Jets Black
Fort EriePreJets Red

 

© 2019, NSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?