Women Premier

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Club Italia WP14113063125136
2NUSC WP B117222920923
3St. Catharines Jets Vintage WP116232617920
4St. Catharines Jets Red WP125342123-218
5Lincoln Storm WP143473142-1113
6NFSC WP143472439-1513
7Welland Buckners Sports WP132471127-1610
8NUSC WP A11128833-255


DateHome Away
Aug 14Lincoln Storm WP 4 - 3 NUSC WP A
Aug 14NUSC WP B 7 - 1 NFSC WP
Aug 14St. Catharines Jets Vintage WP 0 - 3 Club Italia WP
Aug 14Welland Buckners Sports WP 2 - 0 St. Catharines Jets Red WP
Aug 21NUSC WP A 1 - 1 St. Catharines Jets Red WP
Aug 21St. Catharines Jets Vintage WP -v- NUSC WP B
Aug 21Club Italia WP 7 - 1 Lincoln Storm WP
Aug 22NFSC WP 1 - 3 Welland Buckners Sports WP


DateHome Away
Aug 28St. Catharines Jets Red WP -v- NUSC WP B


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Viktoria VANZANTENLincoln Storm WP12
2Rosie VAN ZANTENClub Italia WP11
3Lindsay MILLARClub Italia WP9
4Katie STRANGESClub Italia WP8
5Michelle EDGARNUSC WP B8
6Lexy GILBYSt. Catharines Jets Vintage WP7
7Vanessa COCCURELLOSt. Catharines Jets Red WP7
8Amanda WRONAClub Italia WP6
9Heather MCKAYClub Italia WP6
10Julia COOKLincoln Storm WP6


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Elena TESTANANUSC WP B3
2Tiffany SCRIVERClub Italia WP3
3Andie GORDONSt. Catharines Jets Red WP2
4Kelsey PROVENCHERClub Italia WP2
5Trista DOLWelland Buckners Sports WP2
6Ayden BECKLincoln Storm WP1
7Felicia SCARINGIClub Italia WP1
8Grace TAWILSt. Catharines Jets Vintage WP1
9Kyara WENDLINGNUSC WP A1
10Kyla WOODSt. Catharines Jets Vintage WP1
11Nicole Pereira Club Italia WP1
12Olivia CIRILLONFSC WP1
13Paula LAGROTTERIASt. Catharines Jets Vintage WP1
14Sarah Rockx NUSC WP B1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Boys U8
ThoroldPrePelham
Roma APreNFSC
NUSCPreSJCYSC
Jets RedPreNOTL
NFSCPreRoma B
Fort Erie APreLincoln
Fort Erie BPreJets Black

Boys U9 Green
NOTLPreLincoln
Roma GreenPreThorold
Jets BlackPreSJCYSC
PelhamwPreNUSC

Boys U9 White
WellandPreFort Erie
PelhambPreGrimsby
NFSCPreNUSC White
West LincolnPreRoma White

Boys U10 T1 & T2
ThoroldPreJets Black
Sir John CPreWelland
PelhamPreLincoln
RomaPreNFSC
GrimsbyPreNFSC
Jets RedPreWelland
PelhamWhPreNUSC

Boys U11 Tier 1
Welland0 - 4 Roma A
NUSC2 - 1 Jets Black
Grimsby0 - 8 Roma A
Welland3 - 2 Pelham

Boys U11 Tier 2
NFSC4 - 4 West Lincoln
Roma BU11T27 - 0 NUSC
Jets Red12 - 2 NOTL
Welland2 - 2 Forterb11t2

Boys U12 Tier 1
Roma0 - 5 NFSC Friesen
Thorold6 - 0 Welland Lamb
Welland2 - 2 Pelham
Roma1 - 7 NFSC Pingue
NFSC Barberi3 - 1 NFSC Friesen
Fort Erie0 - 2 Grimsby

Boys U13
Lincoln0 - 6 Roma
Pelham3 - 5 Grimsby
Welland4 - 2 Fort Erie

Boys U14
NFSC1 - 1 Welland
Grimsby3 - 8 Lincoln
Roma B4 - 8 Pelham

Boys U14 Cup
NFSC2 - 1 Pelham
Lincoln0 - 3 Roma A

Boys U15/16 Cup
Roma A3 - 1 NFSC

Girls U8
PelhamPreFort Erie
NUSC APreJets Red
GrimsbyPreNUSC B
Sir John CPreRoma

Girls U9 Green & White
WellandPreNUSC
PelhamPreJets Red
NUSCPreLincolnG
Jets BlackPreFort ErieG

Girls U10 Tier 1
WellandPrePelham
GrimsbyPreNUSC
Sir John CPreJets Red

Girls U10 Tier 2
RomaPreLincoln
West LincolnPreWelland
NUSCPrePelham

Girls U11 Tier 1
Welland8 - 1 Sir John C
Grimsby0 - 2 Roma
NUSC0 - 1 Jets Black
NUSCPreRoma

Girls U11 Tier 2
Jets Red5 - 0 Fort Erie
NUSC1 - 4 WellandWh
Pelham3 - 3 West Lincoln
NUSCPreFort Erie

Girls U12 Tier 1
Jets Red0 - 3 NUSC
Pelham A4 - 0 PelhamWh
Roma1 - 2 Jets Black

Girls U12 Tier 2
NUSC2 - 3 Welland
Grimsby1 - 0 Fort Erie
NFSC2 - 1 Sir John C

Girls U13
Lincoln1 - 1 Fort Erie
NUSC2 - 0 Jets Red
Grimsby0 - 4 Welland
Roma1 - 2 Sir John C
Pelham0 - 3 Jets Red
NUSC5 - 0 Lincoln
Fort Erie0 - 5 Grimsby
Sir John C3 - 1 Welland
Jets Black1 - 1 Roma
Pelham0 - 1 Jets Black
GrimsbyPreRoma

Girls U14/15 Cup
Roma A3 - 2 Jets Red

Girls U14/U15
Grimsby 140 - 0 Grimsby 15
NUSC5 - 0 West Lincoln
PelhamPreDunnville
Roma BPreNUSC
Jets RedPreJets Red

Girls U16/17 Cup
Fort Erie1 - 3 Pelham
WellandPreWest Lincoln

Girls U16/U17
Fort EriePreNUSC
Pelham4 - 1 West Lincoln
Roma B0 - 1 Roma A
Jets Black1 - 0 Welland
NUSC3 - 0 Jets Black

Women U21 Cup
West Lincoln5 - 0 Fort Erie

Women Division 1
Janco Steele3 - 3 Scavengers
Legends0 - 4 Wizards
Janco SteelePreJuventus
Scavengers1 - 3 Grimsby
Phoenix2 - 5 Girls Got

Women Division 2
Roma Gold3 - 0 Fort Erie
Roma Black3 - 0 Fort Erie
Strikers3 - 5 Panthers
Strikers3 - 2 Roma White
Roma Red0 - 2 Roma Gold
PanthersPreDunnville U

Women Premier
NUSC1 - 1 Jets Red
Jets VintagePreNUSC
Club Italia7 - 1 Lincoln
NFSC1 - 3 Welland

Women Premier Cup
Club Italia2 - 1 NUSC
Jets Vintage4 - 5 NFSC

Women Under 21
Jets Red5 - 1 Dunnville
West Lincoln1 - 3 Jets Black
Fort EriePreJets Red

 

© 2019, NSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?