Girls U14/U15

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1NUSC GU14GG16140254144042
2Grimsby GU1417114243142937
3St. Catharines Jets Red GU1414101364135131
4St. Catharines Jets Red GU1515101460243631
5Pelham GU151491452272528
6Grimsby GU15 1881950292122
7West Lincoln GU14156273324920
8St. Catharines Roma GU14 A1453632181418
9Dunnville GU151632111441-2711
10NUSC GU14171214863-555
11St. Catharines Roma GU14 B1601156149-1431

* The following teams have points deducted:
Grimsby GU15 - 3



DateHome Away
Aug 12West Lincoln GU14 0 - 1 Grimsby GU14
Aug 13Dunnville GU15 0 - 2 Grimsby GU14
Aug 14Pelham GU15 3 - 2 Grimsby GU15
Aug 14Dunnville GU15 2 - 6 St. Catharines Jets Red GU15
Aug 14NUSC GU14GG 4 - 1 St. Catharines Jets Red GU14
Aug 14NUSC GU14 0 - 2 West Lincoln GU14
Aug 14St. Catharines Roma GU14 B 0 - 7 St. Catharines Roma GU14 A
Aug 15Pelham GU15 9 - 2 St. Catharines Roma GU14 B
Aug 15NUSC GU14GG 4 - 0 NUSC GU14
Aug 15Grimsby GU15 0 - 2 St. Catharines Jets Red GU14
Aug 21Pelham GU15 -v- Dunnville GU15
Aug 21NUSC GU14GG 5 - 0 West Lincoln GU14
Aug 21Grimsby GU14 0 - 0 Grimsby GU15


DateHome Away
Aug 22St. Catharines Roma GU14 B -v- NUSC GU14
Aug 22St. Catharines Jets Red GU14 -v- St. Catharines Jets Red GU15
Aug 26St. Catharines Roma GU14 B -v- St. Catharines Jets Red GU15
Aug 26St. Catharines Roma GU14 A -v- NUSC GU14GG
Aug 28Dunnville GU15 -v- St. Catharines Roma GU14 B
Aug 28NUSC GU14 -v- Grimsby GU14
Aug 28NUSC GU14GG -v- Pelham GU15
Aug 28Grimsby GU15 -v- St. Catharines Roma GU14 A
Aug 28West Lincoln GU14 -v- St. Catharines Jets Red GU14
Aug 29Pelham GU15 -v- West Lincoln GU14
Aug 29Grimsby GU15 -v- Dunnville GU15


#PlayerTeamGoals
1KENNEDY SHAWGrimsby GU15 18
2Violet BANNERMANSt. Catharines Jets Red GU1515
3Ryler MELANDERGrimsby GU1414
4Grace DRUMMONDSt. Catharines Jets Red GU1513
5Kalisa ELLIOTTSt. Catharines Jets Red GU1412
6Taylor MORGANSt. Catharines Jets Red GU1412
7Ella DUGUAYSt. Catharines Jets Red GU1511
8Juliana MACK-GRECONUSC GU14GG11
9Giorgia FORTINONUSC GU14GG10
10Jamie ADDYSt. Catharines Jets Red GU1410


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Emma CONNOLLYNUSC GU14GG9
2Myah BLOUINGrimsby GU148
3EMME VAN DEN HURKGrimsby GU15 5
4Marielle ZAPATASt. Catharines Jets Red GU145
5Alexandria PISANOSt. Catharines Roma GU14 A4
6Amelia WENDLINGPelham GU153
7Erika TALLMANWest Lincoln GU143
8Hope FAIRWest Lincoln GU143
9Mounira ABU-RAMADANSt. Catharines Jets Red GU153
10Ryler MELANDERGrimsby GU143
11Makenna MULLINDunnville GU152
12Sadie LEROUXDunnville GU152
13Alexis BEAUCLAIRSt. Catharines Jets Red GU141
14Mazlyn SCHELLSt. Catharines Roma GU14 A1
15Seanna SAVOURYNUSC GU141
16Sophia FRANKLINSt. Catharines Jets Red GU141


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Boys U8
ThoroldPrePelham
Roma APreNFSC
NUSCPreSJCYSC
Jets RedPreNOTL
NFSCPreRoma B
Fort Erie APreLincoln
Fort Erie BPreJets Black

Boys U9 Green
NOTLPreLincoln
Roma GreenPreThorold
Jets BlackPreSJCYSC
PelhamwPreNUSC

Boys U9 White
WellandPreFort Erie
PelhambPreGrimsby
NFSCPreNUSC White
West LincolnPreRoma White

Boys U10 T1 & T2
ThoroldPreJets Black
Sir John CPreWelland
PelhamPreLincoln
RomaPreNFSC
GrimsbyPreNFSC
Jets RedPreWelland
PelhamWhPreNUSC

Boys U11 Tier 1
Welland0 - 4 Roma A
NUSC2 - 1 Jets Black
Grimsby0 - 8 Roma A
Welland3 - 2 Pelham

Boys U11 Tier 2
NFSC4 - 4 West Lincoln
Roma BU11T27 - 0 NUSC
Jets Red12 - 2 NOTL
Welland2 - 2 Forterb11t2

Boys U12 Tier 1
Roma0 - 5 NFSC Friesen
Thorold6 - 0 Welland Lamb
WellandPrePelham
RomaPreNFSC Pingue
NFSC BarberiPreNFSC Friesen
Fort EriePreGrimsby

Boys U13
Lincoln0 - 6 Roma
Pelham3 - 5 Grimsby
Welland4 - 2 Fort Erie

Boys U14
NFSC1 - 1 Welland
Grimsby3 - 8 Lincoln
Roma B4 - 8 Pelham

Boys U14 Cup
NFSCPrePelham
LincolnPreRoma A

Boys U15/16 Cup
Roma APreNFSC

Girls U8
PelhamPreFort Erie
NUSC APreJets Red
GrimsbyPreNUSC B
Sir John CPreRoma

Girls U9 Green & White
WellandPreNUSC
PelhamPreJets Red
NUSCPreLincolnG
Jets BlackPreFort ErieG

Girls U10 Tier 1
WellandPrePelham
GrimsbyPreNUSC
Sir John CPreJets Red

Girls U10 Tier 2
RomaPreLincoln
West LincolnPreWelland
NUSCPrePelham

Girls U11 Tier 1
Welland8 - 1 Sir John C
Grimsby0 - 2 Roma
NUSC0 - 1 Jets Black
NUSCPreRoma

Girls U11 Tier 2
Jets Red5 - 0 Fort Erie
NUSC1 - 4 WellandWh
Pelham3 - 3 West Lincoln
NUSCPreFort Erie

Girls U12 Tier 1
Jets Red0 - 3 NUSC
Pelham APrePelhamWh
Roma1 - 2 Jets Black

Girls U12 Tier 2
NUSC2 - 3 Welland
Grimsby1 - 0 Fort Erie
NFSC2 - 1 Sir John C

Girls U13
Lincoln1 - 1 Fort Erie
NUSC2 - 0 Jets Red
Grimsby0 - 4 Welland
Roma1 - 2 Sir John C
Pelham0 - 3 Jets Red
NUSC5 - 0 Lincoln
Fort Erie0 - 5 Grimsby
Sir John C3 - 1 Welland
Jets BlackPreRoma
PelhamPreJets Black
GrimsbyPreRoma

Girls U14/15 Cup
Roma A3 - 2 Jets Red

Girls U14/U15
Grimsby 140 - 0 Grimsby 15
NUSC5 - 0 West Lincoln
PelhamPreDunnville
Roma BPreNUSC
Jets RedPreJets Red

Girls U16/17 Cup
Fort EriePrePelham
WellandPreWest Lincoln

Girls U16/U17
Fort EriePreNUSC
Pelham4 - 1 West Lincoln
Roma B0 - 1 Roma A
Jets Black1 - 0 Welland
NUSCPreJets Black

Women U21 Cup
West Lincoln5 - 0 Fort Erie

Women Division 1
Janco Steele3 - 3 Scavengers
Legends0 - 4 Wizards
Janco SteelePreJuventus
Scavengers1 - 3 Grimsby
Phoenix2 - 5 Girls Got

Women Division 2
Roma Gold3 - 0 Fort Erie
Roma Black3 - 0 Fort Erie
Strikers3 - 5 Panthers
Strikers3 - 2 Roma White
Roma RedPreRoma Gold
PanthersPreDunnville U

Women Premier
NUSCPreJets Red
Jets VintagePreNUSC
Club Italia7 - 1 Lincoln
NFSCPreWelland

Women Premier Cup
Club Italia2 - 1 NUSC
Jets Vintage4 - 5 NFSC

Women Under 21
Jets Red5 - 1 Dunnville
West LincolnPreJets Black
Fort EriePreJets Red

 

© 2019, NSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?